Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

By submitting a form, I consent to the collection, use and disclosure of my personal information as described in this paragraph. I agree that the personal information provided above may be used and disclosed by Old Mill Cadillac Chevrolet Buick GMC and/or its agents or service providers (collectively, the "Dealer") as necessary.

We take your online privacy seriously. It's all about trust. Our privacy policy describes the information we collect from and about you during your visit to our web site. Our privacy policy also describes how we use information about you, whom we share it with, and how we protect it. We may have links to other websites located on our website. These sites may also contain links to third party sites not controlled by us and are not covered by this privacy statement.

We recommend that you check the privacy statement of other sites you visit before providing any personal information. We collect personal information about you from the information you provide to us when you fill out an electronic form. We may use cookie technology or other online tracking technologies to gather anonymous, aggregate information about your visit to our web site. This information is used to measure site activity and to create ideas for improving our sites.

This information may include:

  • Time and length of your visit
  • Web pages you look at on our sites
  • Web site you visited just before coming to ours
  • Name of your internet service provider

Sometimes we share information about you with other companies to provide you the services you are requesting. Any company with which we share information about you for the above purposes is contractually required to comply with confidentiality standards. We do not provide information about you to any unaffiliated third party for their independent use without your permission. However, we may disclose your personal information as required by law, in conjunction with a governmental inquiry, or in litigation or dispute resolution. We restrict access to your information to our employees, agents and contractors. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards designed to protect your personal information.

We adhere to CASL Anti-Spam policies. Once you have opted-in to receive electronic communication from us you will always have the opportunity to opt-out by clicking on the unsubscribe link in our communications.

Opt-Out Procedures: You may unsubscribe or opt-out of all future e-mails from us by clicking the unsubscribe link on any future email marketing communication you receive.

Old Mill Cadillac Chevrolet Buick GMC is located in Toronto, Ontario and also serves Etobicoke, North York, Mississauga, Brampton, Vaughan, Oakville, Georgetown, Milton, Burlington and surrounding areas.

Privacy Policy

Old Mill Cadillac Chevrolet Buick GMC

About Us

In our experience, there’s no resisting the beautiful craftsmanship of the Chevrolet, Buick, Cadillac and GMC models you’ll find in our showroom. If you’re in Toronto and in the market for a new or used car, then you’ve come to the right place. Even more than our lineup of GM vehicles, we love serving customers like you here at Old Mill Cadillac Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd! That’s how we remain your preferred Toronto GM dealer.

Hours of Operation
Monday - Thursday9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Friday9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am - 6:00 pm
SundayClosed
Monday - Thursday9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Friday9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am - 6:00 pm
SundayClosed
Monday - Thursday7:00 am - 9:00 pm
Friday7:00 am - 6:00 pm
Saturday8:00 am - 6:00 pm
SundayClosed
Monday - Thursday9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Friday9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am - 6:00 pm
SundayClosed
© 2017 Old Mill GM. All Rights Reserved.   |  Privacy Policy  |   Sitemap  |  Powered By: